Acklington 2 Bedroom Property

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Liskeard & District Museum, situated about 6 km away. This accommodation hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with private parking.

    The holiday home is approximately 10 minutes by car from St Martin's Church, and the Duloe Stone Circle is nearly 15 minutes away by car. Acklington 2 Bedroom Property villa is 2.6 km from St Lalluwy's Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    This Menheniot accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also featured for your comfort.

    Guests can dine in a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as a dining area, provided at the Menheniot villa. There is also a fridge, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Offering British dishes, The Hayloft Restaurant is only a few steps from Acklington 2 Bedroom Property villa. Hayloft Restaurant bus stop is located merely 5 minutes' walk away, allowing you to discover Menheniot.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot

    This Menheniot accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also featured for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Exterior photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Facilities photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Gym photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Room photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Facilities photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Room photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Beds photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Nature photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Other photo Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot Nature photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Acklington 2 Bedroom Property villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with a fridge, an oven, and glassware, is available at Acklington 2 Bedroom Property villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Acklington 2 Bedroom Property villa?
      Guests staying at Acklington 2 Bedroom Property villa can explore Duloe stone circle (6 km), Looe Golf Club (3.3 km), and Stuart House Arts and Heritage Centre (7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Acklington 2 Bedroom Property Menheniot